• Mail Us:
  •   
  • info@gwadarport.gov.pk

Chairmen History

GPA Chairman.

Mr. Pasand Khan Buledi
1st October 2022 till todate

GPA Chairman.

Mr. Naseer Khan Kashani
1st March 2019 to 31 September 2022

GPA Chairman.

Mr. Dostain Khan Jamaldini
29 Nov 2013 to 1st March 2019

GPA Chairman.

Capt. Abdul Raziq Durrani

(addl. charge)

01 July 2013 to 29 November 2013

GPA Chairman

Vice Adm. Azhar Shamim Anwar
06 March 2013 to 01 July 2013

GPA Chairman.

Dr. Parvaiz Abbas
06 February 2012 to 06 March 2013

GPA Chairman.

Capt. Abdul Raziq Durrani

(lookafter)

11 Dec 2011 to 06 Feb 2012

GPA Chairman

Mr. Muhammad Aslam Hayat
04 July 2010 to 11 December 2011

GPA Chairman

Mr. Ghulam Farooq

(addl charge)

25 January 2010 to 03 July 2010

GPA Chairman

Mr. Muhammad Aslam Hayat
09 June 2009 to 24 January 2010

GPA Chairman

Mr. Khair Muhammad Shahwani

(lookafter)

20 May 2009 to 08 June 2009

GPA Chairman

Rear Admiral Ehsan Saeed
20 May 2007 to 20 May 2009

GPA Chairman

R/ Admiral Ehsan Chaudhary
15 August 2006 to 08 October 2006

GPA Chairman

Mr. Zia-ur-Rehman (addl charge)
08 April 2006 to 15 August 2006

GPA Chairmn

Mr. Akbar Ali A Pesnani
21 August 2004 to 07 April 2006

GPA Chairman

Rear Admiral Sarfraz Khan
21 January 2002 to 21 August 2004